The 2019 Titleist T100 has a 34-degree 7-iron, with lofts from 21 degrees in the 3-iron to 46 in the pitching wedge. The T100S is stronger, at 32 degrees in the 7-iron. Both appear in our iron specs and lofts hub with the other models. These numbers are from a single retailer listing, so confirm them against Titleist's sheet before you rely on them.
T100 (2019) specs
| Club | Loft | Lie | Length |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 21° | 60.0° | 39.00" |
| 4 | 24° | 61.0° | 38.50" |
| 5 | 27° | 62.0° | 38.00" |
| 6 | 30° | 62.5° | 37.50" |
| 7 | 34° | 63.0° | 37.00" |
| 8 | 38° | 63.5° | 36.50" |
| 9 | 42° | 64.0° | 36.00" |
| PW | 46° | 64.0° | 35.75" |
| W | 50° | 64.0° | 35.50" |
T100S (2019) specs
| Club | Loft | Lie | Length |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 22° | 61.0° | 38.50" |
| 5 | 25° | 62.0° | 38.00" |
| 6 | 28° | 62.5° | 37.50" |
| 7 | 32° | 63.0° | 37.00" |
| 8 | 36° | 63.5° | 36.50" |
| 9 | 40° | 64.0° | 36.00" |
| PW | 44° | 64.0° | 35.75" |
Where these come from: GlobalGolf's T100 listing and T100S listing. These are a used-club retailer's pages, not Titleist's, which returned errors when we tried them. Titleist's later T100 generations have different specs, so do not use this table for those. We could not verify offset, bounce, swing weight, stock shafts or the 2019 launch price.
Design
Golf.com describes the T100 as a player's cavity-back iron that replaces the AP2, with a polished chrome finish in 2019. The T100S is for players who want more distance. Titleist's 2023 press release says the original T100 debuted on the PGA Tour in 2019. A retailer's copy describes fully forged cavity construction with co-forged dual-density tungsten.
T100 vs its siblings
The Titleist 718 AP2 it replaced and the 718 AP1 sit nearby in the range. For a player's iron from another maker, see the Mizuno JPX919 Forged. Read types of golf irons to understand player's irons, and where to get fitted because lie and length are usually adjusted. See also how many irons are in a set and the golf clubs hub.
